computer operator question and answer pdf

Computer Operator Question And Answer Pdf

On Monday, November 23, 2020 8:39:01 AM

File Name: computer operator question and answer .zip
Size: 27800Kb
Published: 23.11.2020

UPSSSC COMPUTER OPERATOR 2021

First of all, thank you for taking the time to read my blog. It's much appreciated! If you would like to leave a comment, please do, I'd love to hear what you think! However, comments are always reviewed and it may take some time to appear. Always keep in mind "URL without nofollow tag" will consider as a spam. Table of Contents. Public Service Commission. Competitive Written Exam Assistant Computer Operator Exam Date: Time: 45 minutes.

FM: Key: C. In MS Excel to select multiple non-adjacent cells in a worksheet you click them holding a. CTRL Key b. ALT Key c. Shift Key d. CTRL Key. Which of the following is an absolute cell reference? A1 Answer : a. How do you delete the selected rows, columns or cells a.

Red triangle at the top right corner of a cell indicates a. There is an error in the cell b. The font color of the test in cell is red c.

There is a comment associated with the cell d. The cell cannot accept formula Answer : c. There is a comment associated with the cell. To insert function in excell sheet press Tool in MX Excel to combine values from multiple ranges into a new range is a.

What-IF Analysis b. Conditional count can be performed using a. Invalid formula category in Excel is a. When a formatted number does not fit within a cell, it displays? DIV d. None of these Answer : a. Which of the following is the property of primary key? Duplicate b.

Unique c. Pictorials d. Limited Answer : b. In MS Excess, technique to speed up data retrieval a. Indexing b. Referencing c. Speeding d. Listing Answer : a. Indexing Creating Table b. Select query c. Data Insert d. All of the above Answer : a.

Creating Table Which of the following is the default page setup orientation of slides in power point? Vertical b. Landscape c. Portrait d. None of the above Answer : b. Landscape Which of the following presentation elements can you modify using the slide master? Slide comments b. Slide transitions c. Speaker note d. All of the above Answer : b. Slide transitions Background color or effects applied on a document is not visible in a. NTFS is In which mode windows starts with only core drivers and services?

Quick mode b. Normal mode c. Repair mode d. Safe mode Answer : d. Safe mode Which of the following operating system does not implement multitasking truly? Windows 98 b. Windows NT c. Windows XP d. MS DOS How do you delete any content directly without consuming the space of recycle bin? None of the above Answer : a. Which of the following is the part of the operating system? Cell b. FAT c. Kernel d. Disk Answer : c. Kernel The first computer introduced in Nepal was a.

IBM b. IBM c. IBM d. ICL Answer : b. IBM The language that the computer can understand and execute is called a. The two basic types of record access methods are a. ASCII stands for a. American Stable Code for International Interchange b. American Standard Case for Institutional Interchange c. American Standard Code for Information Interchange d. American Standard Code for Information Interchange Central Processing Unit is combination of a.

The BIOS is the abbreviation of

Computer Operator Exam Ultimate Quiz!

Search Speak now. Computer Operator Exam Ultimate Quiz! Questions All questions 5 questions 6 questions 7 questions 8 questions 9 questions 10 questions 11 questions 12 questions 13 questions 14 questions 15 questions 16 questions 17 questions 18 questions 19 questions 20 questions 21 questions 22 questions 23 questions 24 questions 25 questions 26 questions 27 questions 28 questions 29 questions 30 questions 31 questions 32 questions 33 questions 34 questions 35 questions 36 questions 37 questions 38 questions 39 questions 40 questions 41 questions 42 questions 43 questions 44 questions 45 questions 46 questions 47 questions 48 questions 49 questions 50 questions. Feedback During the Quiz End of Quiz. Play as Quiz Flashcard. Questions and Answers.

Someone who understands computer hardware systems and how they operate is vital to your company. You want a computer operator who is familiar with a variety of hardware and equipment. He or she must understand how to maintain and operate the systems properly. Establishing connections, ensuring reliability for your staff and troubleshooting issues are all a part of the job description. Ideal candidates complete the tasks with ease. What to look for in an answer:. Computer operators troubleshoot software for workers within their departments.

Download Computer Operator Interview Questions & Answers PDF:

First of all, thank you for taking the time to read my blog. It's much appreciated! If you would like to leave a comment, please do, I'd love to hear what you think!

Computer Operation Proficiency in Microsoft Windows OS : Knowledge of basic computer operation is a must for all positions that requires basic computer proficiency, e. Apart from that candidates applying for any other positions should have at least some minimum level of understanding of handling computers for day to day job. Here we have compiled some must know aspects in mcq style for your idea on popular Windows Operating System. Here you will find a list of common important questions on computer operation in MCQ quiz style with answer for competitive exams and interviews.

The set of questions here ensures that you offer a perfect answer posed to you. So get preparation for your new job hunting. Without a BIOS, a computer would not know how to communicate with its hard disk and other devices.

{कंप्यूटर*} Computer Operator Question Paper with Answer PDF-Download

The correct answers are marked with a green tick at the end of correct option.

for pdf pdf download

2 Comments

  1. Marine M.

    computer operator exam questions and answers pdf, rajasthan police computer question pdf, rajasthan police computer question, computer.

    26.11.2020 at 08:15 Reply
  2. Casto M.

    Strength based leadership book pdf 2008 yamaha yz450f service manual pdf

    30.11.2020 at 12:38 Reply

Leave your comment

Subscribe

Subscribe Now To Get Daily Updates